Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2805 Train Route and Timetable

G2805 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2805 1 Shijiazhuang -- 14:41 0min
G2805 2 Xingtai East 15:08 15:14 27min
G2805 3 Handan East 15:30 15:32 49min
G2805 4 Hebi East 15:59 16:10 01h 18min
G2805 5 Xinxiang East 16:26 16:28 01h 45min
G2805 6 Zhengzhou East 16:50 16:53 02h 09min
G2805 7 Fugou South 17:33 17:35 02h 52min
G2805 8 Zhoukou East 17:52 17:54 03h 11min
G2805 9 Shenqiu North 18:08 18:10 03h 27min
G2805 10 Linquan 18:27 18:29 03h 46min
G2805 11 Fuyang West 18:43 18:45 04h 02min
G2805 12 Shouxian 19:14 19:16 04h 33min
G2805 13 Huainan South 19:26 19:32 04h 45min
G2805 14 Hefei South 20:11 20:15 05h 30min
G2805 15 Chaohu East 20:36 20:38 05h 55min
G2805 16 Wuhu 20:59 21:01 06h 18min
G2805 17 Xuancheng 21:29 21:31 06h 48min
G2805 18 Anji 21:54 21:56 07h 13min
G2805 19 Hangzhou East 22:28 -- 07h 47min