Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2802 Train Route and Timetable

G2802 is a high speed train running from Kunming South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2802 1 Kunming South -- 15:47 0min
G2802 2 Qujing North 16:22 16:24 35min
G2802 3 Panzhou 16:56 16:58 01h 09min
G2802 4 Anshun West 17:36 17:42 01h 49min
G2802 5 Guiyang North 18:12 18:18 02h 25min
G2802 6 Dafang 19:05 19:07 03h 18min
G2802 7 Bijie 19:16 19:18 03h 29min
G2802 8 Zhenxiong 19:36 19:38 03h 49min
G2802 9 Xingwen 20:08 20:10 04h 21min
G2802 10 Yibin West 20:37 20:41 04h 50min
G2802 11 Leshan 21:23 21:25 05h 36min
G2802 12 Pengshan North 21:48 21:50 06h 01min
G2802 13 Chengdu East 22:17 -- 06h 30min