Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2801 Train Route and Timetable

G2801 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2801 1 Chengdu East -- 09:13 0min
G2801 2 Leshan 09:59 10:04 46min
G2801 3 Yibin West 10:45 10:49 01h 32min
G2801 4 Xingwen 11:13 11:15 02h 0min
G2801 5 Zhenxiong 11:43 11:53 02h 30min
G2801 6 Bijie 12:10 12:15 02h 57min
G2801 7 Guiyang North 13:04 13:12 03h 51min
G2801 8 Qujing North 14:43 14:45 05h 30min
G2801 9 Kunming South 15:20 -- 06h 07min