Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G280 Train Route and Timetable

G280 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G280 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:34 0min
G280 2 Humen 07:51 07:53 17min
G280 3 Guangzhou South 08:10 08:15 36min
G280 4 Shaoguan 09:06 09:08 01h 32min
G280 5 Chenzhou West 09:39 09:45 02h 05min
G280 6 Hengyang East 10:18 10:20 02h 44min
G280 7 Changsha South 11:01 11:08 03h 27min
G280 8 Wuhan 12:27 12:30 04h 53min
G280 9 Xiaogan North 13:00 13:06 05h 26min
G280 10 Zhengzhou East 14:28 14:31 06h 54min
G280 11 Xuzhou East 16:03 16:21 08h 29min
G280 12 Zaozhuang 16:39 16:57 09h 05min
G280 13 Qufu East 17:21 17:23 09h 47min
G280 14 Taian Shandong 17:43 17:48 10h 09min
G280 15 Jinan West 18:06 -- 10h 32min