Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G280 Train Route and Timetable

G280 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G280 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:26 0min
G280 2 Humen 07:43 07:45 17min
G280 3 Guangzhou South 08:02 08:15 36min
G280 4 Shaoguan 09:06 09:08 01h 40min
G280 5 Chenzhou West 09:39 09:41 02h 13min
G280 6 Hengshan West 10:22 10:24 02h 56min
G280 7 Changsha South 10:58 11:02 03h 32min
G280 8 Chibi North 11:52 11:54 04h 26min
G280 9 Wuhan 12:27 12:30 05h 01min
G280 10 Luohe West 13:46 14:02 06h 20min
G280 11 Zhengzhou East 14:38 14:42 07h 12min
G280 12 Xuzhou East 16:18 16:40 08h 52min
G280 13 Zaozhuang 16:58 17:00 09h 32min
G280 14 Taian Shandong 17:38 17:47 10h 12min
G280 15 Jinan West 18:04 -- 10h 38min