Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G280 Train Route and Timetable

G280 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G280 1 Shenzhen North -- 07:26 0min
G280 2 Humen 07:43 07:45 17min
G280 3 Guangzhou South 08:02 08:15 36min
G280 4 Shaoguan 09:06 09:08 01h 40min
G280 5 Chenzhou West 09:39 09:41 02h 13min
G280 6 Zhuzhou West 10:36 10:38 03h 10min
G280 7 Changsha South 10:58 11:02 03h 32min
G280 8 Chibi North 11:52 11:54 04h 26min
G280 9 Wuhan 12:27 12:30 05h 01min
G280 10 Zhengzhou East 14:16 14:22 06h 50min
G280 11 Shangqiu 15:11 15:13 07h 45min
G280 12 Xuzhou East 15:58 16:21 08h 32min
G280 13 Zaozhuang 16:39 16:58 09h 13min
G280 14 Qufu East 17:21 17:23 09h 55min
G280 15 Taian Shandong 17:43 17:48 10h 17min
G280 16 Jinan West 18:06 -- 10h 40min