Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G28 Train Route and Timetable

G28 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G28 1 Fuzhou -- 09:53 0min
G28 2 Nanping City 10:49 10:51 56min
G28 3 Shangrao 11:21 11:23 01h 28min
G28 4 Huangshan North 12:05 12:09 02h 12min
G28 5 Jingxian 12:38 12:40 02h 45min
G28 6 Hefei South 13:29 13:33 03h 36min
G28 7 Jinan West 15:56 16:00 06h 03min
G28 8 Cangzhou West 16:46 16:52 06h 53min
G28 9 Tianjin South 17:15 17:17 07h 22min
G28 10 Beijing South 17:53 -- 08h 0min