Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2796 Train Route and Timetable

G2796 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2796 1 Shenzhen -- 15:50 0min
G2796 2 16:25 16:27 35min
G2796 3 16:46 16:48 56min
G2796 4 17:06 17:08 01h 16min
G2796 5 17:39 17:41 01h 49min
G2796 6 Ganzhou West 18:09 18:12 02h 19min
G2796 7 Wananxian 18:44 18:46 02h 54min
G2796 8 Jian West 19:05 19:07 03h 15min
G2796 9 Xingan East 19:29 19:31 03h 39min
G2796 10 Nanchang West 20:11 20:14 04h 21min
G2796 11 Yongxiu 20:34 20:36 04h 44min
G2796 12 Dean 20:50 20:52 05h 0min
G2796 13 Lushan 21:08 21:10 05h 18min
G2796 14 21:40 21:42 05h 50min
G2796 15 Tongcheng East 22:08 22:10 06h 18min
G2796 16 Hefei South 22:43 -- 06h 53min