Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2794 Train Route and Timetable

G2794 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2794 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:13 0min
G2794 2 Guangmingcheng 08:25 08:27 12min
G2794 3 08:36 08:38 23min
G2794 4 08:50 08:53 37min
G2794 5 09:02 09:05 49min
G2794 6 09:24 09:26 01h 11min
G2794 7 10:05 10:08 01h 52min
G2794 8 10:18 10:20 02h 05min
G2794 9 Ganzhou West 10:48 10:52 02h 35min
G2794 10 Taihe 11:31 11:34 03h 18min
G2794 11 Jian West 11:46 11:48 03h 33min
G2794 12 Nanchang West 12:41 12:45 04h 28min
G2794 13 Yongxiu 13:05 13:07 04h 52min
G2794 14 Lushan 13:33 13:35 05h 20min
G2794 15 14:12 14:14 05h 59min
G2794 16 Lujiang West 14:41 14:43 06h 28min
G2794 17 Shucheng East 14:55 14:57 06h 42min
G2794 18 Hefei South 15:16 -- 07h 03min