Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2794 Train Route and Timetable

G2794 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2794 1 Shenzhen North -- 08:13 0min
G2794 2 Guangmingcheng 08:25 08:27 12min
G2794 3 08:36 08:38 23min
G2794 4 08:50 08:53 37min
G2794 5 09:02 09:05 49min
G2794 6 09:24 09:27 01h 11min
G2794 7 10:06 10:08 01h 53min
G2794 8 10:29 10:31 02h 16min
G2794 9 Ganzhou West 10:48 10:53 02h 35min
G2794 10 Jishui West 11:44 11:46 03h 31min
G2794 11 Zhangshu East 12:09 12:11 03h 56min
G2794 12 Nanchang West 12:42 12:46 04h 29min
G2794 13 Yongxiu 13:06 13:08 04h 53min
G2794 14 Lushan 13:34 13:36 05h 21min
G2794 15 14:12 14:14 05h 59min
G2794 16 Tongcheng East 14:34 14:36 06h 21min
G2794 17 Shucheng East 14:55 14:57 06h 42min
G2794 18 Hefei South 15:16 -- 07h 03min