Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2790 Train Route and Timetable

G2790 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2790 1 Shenzhen -- 06:33 0min
G2790 2 07:08 07:10 35min
G2790 3 08:01 08:03 01h 28min
G2790 4 08:23 08:25 01h 50min
G2790 5 Ganzhou West 08:42 08:44 02h 09min
G2790 6 Jian West 09:30 09:32 02h 57min
G2790 7 Xingan East 09:54 09:56 03h 21min
G2790 8 Nanchang West 10:33 10:38 04h 0min
G2790 9 Dean 11:09 11:11 04h 36min
G2790 10 Lushan 11:27 11:29 04h 54min
G2790 11 11:51 12:01 05h 18min
G2790 12 Anqing 12:42 12:48 06h 09min
G2790 13 Tongling 13:18 13:20 06h 45min
G2790 14 Wuhu 13:49 13:51 07h 16min
G2790 15 Maanshan East 14:08 14:10 07h 35min
G2790 16 Nanjing South 14:27 14:29 07h 54min
G2790 17 Zhenjiang 14:55 14:57 08h 22min
G2790 18 Changzhou 15:19 15:21 08h 46min
G2790 19 Suzhou 15:46 15:48 09h 13min
G2790 20 Yangchenghu 15:59 16:02 09h 26min
G2790 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:23 -- 09h 50min