Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2790 Train Route and Timetable

G2790 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2790 1 Shenzhen -- 06:33 0min
G2790 2 07:08 07:10 35min
G2790 3 08:01 08:03 01h 28min
G2790 4 08:23 08:25 01h 50min
G2790 5 Ganzhou West 08:42 08:44 02h 09min
G2790 6 Jian West 09:31 09:33 02h 58min
G2790 7 Xingan East 09:55 09:57 03h 22min
G2790 8 Nanchang West 10:32 10:39 03h 59min
G2790 9 Dean 11:09 11:11 04h 36min
G2790 10 Lushan 11:27 11:29 04h 54min
G2790 11 11:48 11:50 05h 15min
G2790 12 12:07 12:09 05h 34min
G2790 13 Anqing 12:38 12:41 06h 05min
G2790 14 Tongling 13:11 13:20 06h 38min
G2790 15 Wuhu 13:49 13:51 07h 16min
G2790 16 Maanshan East 14:08 14:10 07h 35min
G2790 17 Nanjing South 14:27 14:29 07h 54min
G2790 18 Zhenjiang 14:55 14:57 08h 22min
G2790 19 Changzhou 15:19 15:21 08h 46min
G2790 20 Suzhou 15:46 15:48 09h 13min
G2790 21 Yangchenghu 15:59 16:02 09h 26min
G2790 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:23 -- 09h 50min