Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G279 Train Route and Timetable

G279 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G279 1 Jinan West -- 07:26 0min
G279 2 Taian Shandong 07:43 07:46 17min
G279 3 Tengzhou East 08:16 08:18 50min
G279 4 Zaozhuang 08:31 08:33 01h 05min
G279 5 Xuzhou East 08:51 09:07 01h 25min
G279 6 Xiaoxian North 09:25 09:31 01h 59min
G279 7 Dangshan South 09:50 10:00 02h 24min
G279 8 Minquan North 10:28 10:31 03h 02min
G279 9 Lankao South 10:43 10:45 03h 17min
G279 10 Zhengzhou East 11:18 11:31 03h 52min
G279 11 Xuchang East 11:53 11:55 04h 27min
G279 12 Luohe West 12:11 12:13 04h 45min
G279 13 Xinyang East 12:52 12:54 05h 26min
G279 14 Xiaogan North 13:12 13:14 05h 46min
G279 15 Wuhan 13:45 14:03 06h 19min
G279 16 Xianning North 14:28 14:30 07h 02min
G279 17 Miluo East 15:15 15:17 07h 49min
G279 18 Changsha South 15:36 15:40 08h 10min
G279 19 Hengyang East 16:17 16:19 08h 51min
G279 20 Shaoguan 17:18 17:20 09h 52min
G279 21 Guangzhou North 17:59 18:01 10h 33min
G279 22 Guangzhou South 18:23 18:28 10h 57min
G279 23 Humen 18:45 18:47 11h 19min
G279 24 Shenzhen North 19:04 -- 11h 38min