Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G279 Train Route and Timetable

G279 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G279 1 Jinan West -- 07:35 0min
G279 2 Taian Shandong 07:52 07:54 17min
G279 3 Qufu East 08:14 08:16 39min
G279 4 Tengzhou East 08:32 08:34 57min
G279 5 Xuzhou East 09:00 09:20 01h 25min
G279 6 Yongcheng North 09:46 09:48 02h 11min
G279 7 Shangqiu 10:13 10:19 02h 38min
G279 8 Lankao South 10:43 10:45 03h 08min
G279 9 Zhengzhou East 11:17 11:21 03h 42min
G279 10 Xuchang East 11:43 11:55 04h 08min
G279 11 Luohe West 12:11 12:13 04h 36min
G279 12 Zhumadian West 12:31 12:33 04h 56min
G279 13 Wuhan 13:40 13:45 06h 05min
G279 14 Xianning North 14:09 14:14 06h 34min
G279 15 Yueyang East 14:46 14:48 07h 11min
G279 16 Changsha South 15:21 15:25 07h 46min
G279 17 Chenzhou West 16:30 16:32 08h 55min
G279 18 Shaoguan 17:03 17:05 09h 28min
G279 19 Guangzhou North 17:44 17:55 10h 09min
G279 20 Guangzhou South 18:18 18:23 10h 43min
G279 21 Humen 18:40 18:42 11h 05min
G279 22 Shenzhen North 18:59 -- 11h 24min