Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G279 Train Route and Timetable

G279 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G279 1 Jinan West -- 07:26 0min
G279 2 Taian Shandong 07:43 07:45 17min
G279 3 Qufu East 08:04 08:06 38min
G279 4 Zaozhuang 08:30 08:32 01h 04min
G279 5 Xuzhou East 08:50 09:07 01h 24min
G279 6 Xiaoxian North 09:25 09:31 01h 59min
G279 7 Dangshan South 09:50 10:00 02h 24min
G279 8 Shangqiu 10:17 10:19 02h 51min
G279 9 Lankao South 10:43 10:45 03h 17min
G279 10 Zhengzhou East 11:18 11:23 03h 52min
G279 11 Xuchang East 11:45 11:55 04h 19min
G279 12 Luohe West 12:11 12:13 04h 45min
G279 13 Zhumadian West 12:31 12:33 05h 05min
G279 14 Wuhan 13:40 13:56 06h 14min
G279 15 Yueyang East 14:46 14:48 07h 20min
G279 16 Changsha South 15:21 15:25 07h 55min
G279 17 Chenzhou West 16:31 16:33 09h 05min
G279 18 Shaoguan 17:04 17:06 09h 38min
G279 19 Guangzhou North 17:45 17:55 10h 19min
G279 20 Guangzhou South 18:18 18:23 10h 52min
G279 21 Humen 18:40 18:42 11h 14min
G279 22 Shenzhen North 18:59 -- 11h 33min