Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2788 Train Route and Timetable

G2788 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Shenzhen Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2788 1 Shanghai -- 12:50 0min
G2788 2 Suzhou 13:16 13:18 26min
G2788 3 Wuxi 13:33 13:35 43min
G2788 4 Changzhou 13:49 13:51 59min
G2788 5 Danyang 14:07 14:15 01h 17min
G2788 6 Nanjing South 14:50 14:54 02h 0min
G2788 7 Jiangning West 15:05 15:07 02h 15min
G2788 8 Wuhu 15:29 15:31 02h 39min
G2788 9 15:42 15:44 02h 52min
G2788 10 Chizhou 16:19 16:21 03h 29min
G2788 11 Anqing 16:38 16:43 03h 48min
G2788 12 17:11 17:13 04h 21min
G2788 13 17:26 17:28 04h 36min
G2788 14 Lushan 17:51 17:53 05h 01min
G2788 15 Nanchang West 18:37 18:41 05h 47min
G2788 16 Jian West 19:35 19:37 06h 45min
G2788 17 Wananxian 19:57 19:59 07h 07min
G2788 18 Ganzhou West 20:31 20:35 07h 41min
G2788 19 21:39 21:41 08h 49min
G2788 20 22:00 22:02 09h 10min
G2788 21 Shenzhen 22:38 -- 09h 48min