Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2786 Train Route and Timetable

G2786 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2786 1 Shenzhen North -- 13:10 0min
G2786 2 Guangmingcheng 13:22 13:24 12min
G2786 3 13:33 13:35 23min
G2786 4 13:51 13:53 41min
G2786 5 14:12 14:14 01h 02min
G2786 6 14:54 14:56 01h 44min
G2786 7 15:06 15:08 01h 56min
G2786 8 Ganzhou West 15:35 15:39 02h 25min
G2786 9 Xingguo West 16:00 16:02 02h 50min
G2786 10 Nanchang West 17:22 17:30 04h 12min
G2786 11 Yongxiu 17:55 17:57 04h 45min
G2786 12 Lushan 18:25 18:27 05h 15min
G2786 13 Anqing 19:21 19:24 06h 11min
G2786 14 Tongling 19:54 19:56 06h 44min
G2786 15 Wuhu 20:24 20:26 07h 14min
G2786 16 Maanshan East 20:43 20:45 07h 33min
G2786 17 Nanjing South 21:02 21:04 07h 52min
G2786 18 Zhenjiang 21:30 21:32 08h 20min
G2786 19 Changzhou 21:55 21:57 08h 45min
G2786 20 Wuxi 22:12 22:14 09h 02min
G2786 21 Suzhou 22:30 22:32 09h 20min
G2786 22 Shanghai 22:59 -- 09h 49min