Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2786 Train Route and Timetable

G2786 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2786 1 Shenzhen North -- 13:02 0min
G2786 2 13:18 13:20 16min
G2786 3 13:36 13:38 34min
G2786 4 13:57 14:03 55min
G2786 5 14:22 14:24 01h 20min
G2786 6 14:49 14:51 01h 47min
G2786 7 15:12 15:14 02h 10min
G2786 8 Ganzhou West 15:31 15:35 02h 29min
G2786 9 Xingguo West 15:56 15:58 02h 54min
G2786 10 Xiajiang 16:42 16:44 03h 40min
G2786 11 Nanchang West 17:29 17:34 04h 27min
G2786 12 Gongqingcheng 18:04 18:06 05h 02min
G2786 13 Lushan 18:25 18:27 05h 23min
G2786 14 Anqing 19:21 19:24 06h 19min
G2786 15 Tongling 19:54 19:56 06h 52min
G2786 16 Wuhu 20:24 20:26 07h 22min
G2786 17 Maanshan East 20:43 20:45 07h 41min
G2786 18 Nanjing South 21:02 21:04 08h 0min
G2786 19 Zhenjiang 21:30 21:32 08h 28min
G2786 20 Changzhou 21:55 21:57 08h 53min
G2786 21 Wuxi 22:12 22:14 09h 10min
G2786 22 Suzhou 22:30 22:32 09h 28min
G2786 23 Shanghai 22:59 -- 09h 57min