Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2785 Train Route and Timetable

G2785 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2785 1 Shanghai -- 06:55 0min
G2785 2 Kunshan South 07:17 07:19 22min
G2785 3 Suzhou 07:32 07:34 37min
G2785 4 Wuxi 07:48 07:50 53min
G2785 5 Changzhou 08:05 08:07 01h 10min
G2785 6 Zhenjiang 08:33 08:37 01h 38min
G2785 7 Nanjing South 09:04 09:07 02h 09min
G2785 8 Dangtu East 09:27 09:29 02h 32min
G2785 9 Wuhu 09:42 09:44 02h 47min
G2785 10 Fanchang West 10:02 10:04 03h 07min
G2785 11 Anqing 10:45 10:48 03h 50min
G2785 12 11:23 11:25 04h 28min
G2785 13 Lushan 11:47 11:49 04h 52min
G2785 14 Yongxiu 12:15 12:17 05h 20min
G2785 15 Nanchang West 12:38 12:42 05h 43min
G2785 16 Zhangshu East 13:14 13:16 06h 19min
G2785 17 Jian West 13:44 13:46 06h 49min
G2785 18 Wananxian 14:06 14:08 07h 11min
G2785 19 Ganzhou West 14:40 14:44 07h 45min
G2785 20 15:16 15:18 08h 21min
G2785 21 15:42 15:44 08h 47min
G2785 22 16:02 16:04 09h 07min
G2785 23 16:23 16:25 09h 28min
G2785 24 16:41 16:43 09h 46min
G2785 25 Shenzhen North 17:02 -- 10h 07min