Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2782 Train Route and Timetable

G2782 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2782 1 Shenzhen -- 15:30 0min
G2782 2 16:05 16:07 35min
G2782 3 16:27 16:29 57min
G2782 4 17:08 17:10 01h 38min
G2782 5 Ganzhou West 17:42 17:46 02h 12min
G2782 6 Jian West 18:33 18:35 03h 03min
G2782 7 Nanchang West 19:30 19:39 04h 0min
G2782 8 Gongqingcheng 20:07 20:09 04h 37min
G2782 9 Lushan 20:28 20:30 04h 58min
G2782 10 20:53 20:55 05h 23min
G2782 11 21:07 21:09 05h 37min
G2782 12 Anqing 21:38 21:40 06h 08min
G2782 13 Chizhou 21:57 21:59 06h 27min
G2782 14 Tongling 22:16 22:18 06h 46min
G2782 15 Wuhu 22:46 22:48 07h 16min
G2782 16 Nanjing South 23:18 -- 07h 48min