Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2781 Train Route and Timetable

G2781 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Shenzhen Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2781 1 Nanjing South -- 07:37 0min
G2781 2 Maanshan East 07:53 07:55 16min
G2781 3 Wuhu 08:12 08:14 35min
G2781 4 Fanchang West 08:32 08:34 55min
G2781 5 Tongling 08:48 08:50 01h 11min
G2781 6 Chizhou 09:08 09:11 01h 31min
G2781 7 Anqing 09:28 09:31 01h 51min
G2781 8 09:52 09:54 02h 15min
G2781 9 10:06 10:08 02h 29min
G2781 10 Lushan 10:37 10:39 03h 0min
G2781 11 Nanchang West 11:21 11:28 03h 44min
G2781 12 11:53 11:55 04h 16min
G2781 13 Jian West 12:29 12:31 04h 52min
G2781 14 Ganzhou West 13:17 13:19 05h 40min
G2781 15 14:16 14:18 06h 39min
G2781 16 14:44 14:46 07h 07min
G2781 17 Shenzhen 15:25 -- 07h 48min