Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G278 Train Route and Timetable

G278 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G278 1 Qingdao -- 06:17 0min
G278 2 Qingdao North 06:35 06:38 18min
G278 3 Weifang 07:33 07:35 01h 16min
G278 4 Qingzhoushi 07:56 07:58 01h 39min
G278 5 Zibo 08:16 08:19 01h 59min
G278 6 Jinan 09:06 09:08 02h 49min
G278 7 Tengzhou East 09:57 10:03 03h 40min
G278 8 Zaozhuang 10:15 10:20 03h 58min
G278 9 Xuzhou East 10:38 10:53 04h 21min
G278 10 Dangshan South 11:25 11:27 05h 08min
G278 11 Shangqiu 11:44 11:51 05h 27min
G278 12 Zhengzhou East 12:41 12:44 06h 24min
G278 13 Luohe West 13:19 13:21 07h 02min
G278 14 Zhumadian West 13:39 13:41 07h 22min
G278 15 Xinyang East 14:06 14:14 07h 49min
G278 16 Wuhan 14:59 15:02 08h 42min
G278 17 Yueyang East 15:53 15:55 09h 36min
G278 18 Changsha South 16:28 16:31 10h 11min
G278 19 Zhuzhou West 16:46 16:48 10h 29min
G278 20 Shaoguan 18:10 18:12 11h 53min
G278 21 Guangzhou North 18:50 18:52 12h 33min
G278 22 Guangzhou South 19:15 -- 12h 58min