Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G278 Train Route and Timetable

G278 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G278 1 Qingdao -- 06:12 0min
G278 2 Qingdao North 06:30 06:36 18min
G278 3 Weifang 07:31 07:33 01h 19min
G278 4 Qingzhoushi 07:54 07:57 01h 42min
G278 5 Zibo 08:15 08:18 02h 03min
G278 6 Jinan 09:05 09:08 02h 53min
G278 7 Taian Shandong 09:32 09:43 03h 20min
G278 8 Zaozhuang 10:21 10:23 04h 09min
G278 9 Xuzhou East 10:41 10:57 04h 29min
G278 10 Shangqiu 11:45 11:51 05h 33min
G278 11 Zhengzhou East 12:41 12:44 06h 29min
G278 12 Luohe West 13:19 13:21 07h 07min
G278 13 Zhumadian West 13:39 13:41 07h 27min
G278 14 Xinyang East 14:06 14:14 07h 54min
G278 15 Wuhan 14:59 15:03 08h 47min
G278 16 Yueyang East 15:53 15:55 09h 41min
G278 17 Changsha South 16:28 16:31 10h 16min
G278 18 Zhuzhou West 16:46 16:48 10h 34min
G278 19 Shaoguan 18:10 18:12 11h 58min
G278 20 Guangzhou North 18:50 18:52 12h 38min
G278 21 Guangzhou South 19:15 -- 13h 03min