Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G278 Train Route and Timetable

G278 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G278 1 Qingdao -- 06:04 0min
G278 2 Qingdao North 06:22 06:31 18min
G278 3 Weifang 07:27 07:29 01h 23min
G278 4 Qingzhoushi 07:50 07:52 01h 46min
G278 5 Zibo 08:10 08:12 02h 06min
G278 6 Zhangqiu 08:37 08:39 02h 33min
G278 7 Jinan 09:05 09:08 03h 01min
G278 8 Taian Shandong 09:32 09:43 03h 28min
G278 9 Zaozhuang 10:21 10:23 04h 17min
G278 10 Xuzhou East 10:41 10:57 04h 37min
G278 11 Shangqiu 11:45 11:51 05h 41min
G278 12 Zhengzhou East 12:41 12:44 06h 37min
G278 13 Luohe West 13:19 13:21 07h 15min
G278 14 Zhumadian West 13:39 13:41 07h 35min
G278 15 Xinyang East 14:06 14:14 08h 02min
G278 16 Wuhan 14:58 15:04 08h 54min
G278 17 Xianning North 15:28 15:30 09h 24min
G278 18 Yueyang East 16:01 16:03 09h 57min
G278 19 Changsha South 16:36 16:39 10h 32min
G278 20 Zhuzhou West 16:54 16:56 10h 50min
G278 21 Shaoguan 18:18 18:20 12h 14min
G278 22 Qingyuan 18:51 18:53 12h 47min
G278 23 Guangzhou South 19:22 -- 13h 18min