Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2740 Train Route and Timetable

G2740 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2740 1 Shenzhen North -- 14:37 0min
G2740 2 14:53 14:55 16min
G2740 3 15:11 15:13 34min
G2740 4 15:32 15:34 55min
G2740 5 15:53 16:00 01h 16min
G2740 6 Ganzhou West 16:53 16:57 02h 16min
G2740 7 Ganxian North 17:10 17:12 02h 33min
G2740 8 Taihe 17:43 17:53 03h 06min
G2740 9 Jishui West 18:10 18:12 03h 33min
G2740 10 Xiajiang 18:26 18:28 03h 49min
G2740 11 Nanchang West 19:08 -- 04h 31min