Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2740 Train Route and Timetable

G2740 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2740 1 Shenzhen North -- 14:37 0min
G2740 2 Guangmingcheng 14:49 14:55 12min
G2740 3 15:05 15:07 28min
G2740 4 15:23 15:25 46min
G2740 5 15:44 15:46 01h 07min
G2740 6 Ganzhou West 16:53 16:57 02h 16min
G2740 7 Ganxian North 17:10 17:12 02h 33min
G2740 8 Taihe 17:43 17:53 03h 06min
G2740 9 Jian West 18:05 18:07 03h 28min
G2740 10 Xiajiang 18:26 18:28 03h 49min
G2740 11 Zhangshu East 18:42 18:44 04h 05min
G2740 12 Nanchang West 19:15 -- 04h 38min