Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2712 Train Route and Timetable

G2712 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2712 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:08 0min
G2712 2 Guangmingcheng 09:20 09:22 12min
G2712 3 09:38 09:40 30min
G2712 4 09:49 09:51 41min
G2712 5 10:10 10:12 01h 02min
G2712 6 10:31 10:33 01h 23min
G2712 7 10:49 10:58 01h 41min
G2712 8 Ganzhou West 11:40 11:44 02h 32min
G2712 9 Jian West 12:31 12:33 03h 23min
G2712 10 Xiajiang 12:51 12:53 03h 43min
G2712 11 13:14 13:16 04h 06min
G2712 12 Nanchang West 13:41 13:44 04h 33min
G2712 13 Lushan 14:27 14:29 05h 19min
G2712 14 Ruichang West 14:41 14:43 05h 33min
G2712 15 Yangxin 15:01 15:03 05h 53min
G2712 16 Huangshi North 15:21 15:23 06h 13min
G2712 17 Ezhou 15:34 15:36 06h 26min
G2712 18 Gedian South 15:47 15:49 06h 39min
G2712 19 Wuhan 16:05 -- 06h 57min