Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2712 Train Route and Timetable

G2712 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2712 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:15 0min
G2712 2 09:31 09:33 16min
G2712 3 09:49 09:51 34min
G2712 4 10:10 10:12 55min
G2712 5 10:31 10:33 01h 16min
G2712 6 10:49 10:58 01h 34min
G2712 7 Ganzhou West 11:40 11:44 02h 25min
G2712 8 Jian West 12:31 12:33 03h 16min
G2712 9 Xiajiang 12:51 12:53 03h 36min
G2712 10 13:14 13:16 03h 59min
G2712 11 Nanchang West 13:41 13:44 04h 26min
G2712 12 Lushan 14:27 14:29 05h 12min
G2712 13 Ruichang West 14:41 14:43 05h 26min
G2712 14 Yangxin 15:01 15:03 05h 46min
G2712 15 Huangshi North 15:21 15:23 06h 06min
G2712 16 Ezhou 15:34 15:36 06h 19min
G2712 17 Gedian South 15:47 15:49 06h 32min
G2712 18 Wuhan 16:05 -- 06h 50min