Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G271 Train Route and Timetable

G271 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G271 1 Beijing South -- 18:40 0min
G271 2 Tianjin South 19:14 19:17 34min
G271 3 Cangzhou West 19:39 19:54 59min
G271 4 Dezhou East 20:20 20:22 01h 40min
G271 5 Jinan West 20:46 20:48 02h 06min
G271 6 Taian Shandong 21:06 21:08 02h 26min
G271 7 Xuzhou East 21:59 22:01 03h 19min
G271 8 Huainan East 22:49 22:51 04h 09min
G271 9 Hefei South 23:30 -- 04h 50min