Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2706 Train Route and Timetable

G2706 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2706 1 Shenzhen -- 16:07 0min
G2706 2 16:42 16:44 35min
G2706 3 16:57 16:59 50min
G2706 4 17:10 17:12 01h 03min
G2706 5 17:24 17:26 01h 17min
G2706 6 17:49 17:51 01h 42min
G2706 7 18:21 18:23 02h 14min
G2706 8 Ganzhou West 18:40 18:44 02h 33min
G2706 9 Xingguo West 19:05 19:07 02h 58min
G2706 10 Jian West 19:37 19:39 03h 30min
G2706 11 20:15 20:17 04h 08min
G2706 12 Nanchang West 20:42 20:48 04h 35min
G2706 13 Gongqingcheng 21:16 21:18 05h 09min
G2706 14 Lushan 21:36 21:38 05h 29min
G2706 15 21:57 22:20 05h 50min
G2706 16 22:32 22:34 06h 25min
G2706 17 22:47 22:49 06h 40min
G2706 18 23:00 23:02 06h 53min
G2706 19 Huanggang East 23:14 23:16 07h 07min
G2706 20 Wuhan 23:48 -- 07h 41min