Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2705 Train Route and Timetable

G2705 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shenzhen Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2705 1 Wuhan -- 08:00 0min
G2705 2 Huanggang East 08:31 08:33 31min
G2705 3 08:46 08:50 46min
G2705 4 09:01 09:05 01h 01min
G2705 5 09:18 09:22 01h 18min
G2705 6 09:33 09:53 01h 33min
G2705 7 Lushan 10:12 10:14 02h 12min
G2705 8 Nanchang West 10:57 11:02 02h 57min
G2705 9 Xingan East 11:41 11:43 03h 41min
G2705 10 Jian West 12:05 12:15 04h 05min
G2705 11 Ganxian North 12:53 12:55 04h 53min
G2705 12 Ganzhou West 13:08 13:12 05h 08min
G2705 13 13:45 13:51 05h 45min
G2705 14 14:15 14:17 06h 15min
G2705 15 14:35 14:37 06h 35min
G2705 16 14:56 14:58 06h 56min
G2705 17 15:08 15:10 07h 08min
G2705 18 Shenzhen 15:42 -- 07h 42min