Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G270 Train Route and Timetable

G270 is a high speed train running from Huangshan North Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G270 1 Huangshan North -- 14:35 0min
G270 2 Jixi North 14:49 14:51 14min
G270 3 Jingde 15:02 15:04 27min
G270 4 Nanling 15:23 15:25 48min
G270 5 Wuweixian 15:44 15:46 01h 09min
G270 6 Hefei South 16:16 16:21 01h 41min
G270 7 Huainan East 16:59 17:01 02h 24min
G270 8 Bengbu South 17:18 17:24 02h 43min
G270 9 Xuzhou East 18:00 18:02 03h 25min
G270 10 Zaozhuang 18:20 18:22 03h 45min
G270 11 Qufu East 18:46 18:48 04h 11min
G270 12 Jinan West 19:20 19:27 04h 45min
G270 13 Cangzhou West 20:13 20:15 05h 38min
G270 14 Beijing South 21:08 -- 06h 33min