Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2698 Train Route and Timetable

G2698 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2698 1 Shenzhen North -- 12:26 0min
G2698 2 12:42 12:44 16min
G2698 3 13:00 13:02 34min
G2698 4 13:21 13:23 55min
G2698 5 13:42 13:44 01h 16min
G2698 6 14:26 14:28 02h 0min
G2698 7 Ganzhou West 14:45 14:49 02h 19min
G2698 8 16:05 16:07 03h 39min
G2698 9 Nanchang West 16:33 16:36 04h 07min
G2698 10 Dean 17:07 17:09 04h 41min
G2698 11 Lushan 17:27 17:29 05h 01min
G2698 12 17:49 17:51 05h 23min
G2698 13 18:01 18:03 05h 35min
G2698 14 18:21 18:23 05h 55min
G2698 15 Anqing 18:46 18:50 06h 20min
G2698 16 Chizhou 19:07 19:09 06h 41min
G2698 17 Tongling North 19:35 19:37 07h 09min
G2698 18 Chaohu East 19:57 19:59 07h 31min
G2698 19 Hefei South 20:22 20:26 07h 56min
G2698 20 Shuijiahu 21:00 21:02 08h 34min
G2698 21 Bengbu South 21:23 21:25 08h 57min
G2698 22 Suzhou East 21:48 21:50 09h 22min
G2698 23 Xuzhou East 22:09 22:13 09h 43min
G2698 24 Zaozhuang 22:31 22:33 10h 05min
G2698 25 Qufu East 22:57 22:59 10h 31min
G2698 26 Jinan West 23:32 -- 11h 06min