Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2698 Train Route and Timetable

G2698 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2698 1 Shenzhen North -- 12:28 0min
G2698 2 12:44 12:46 16min
G2698 3 13:02 13:04 34min
G2698 4 13:23 13:25 55min
G2698 5 13:44 13:46 01h 16min
G2698 6 14:28 14:30 02h 0min
G2698 7 Ganzhou West 14:47 14:51 02h 19min
G2698 8 16:08 16:10 03h 40min
G2698 9 Nanchang West 16:35 16:38 04h 07min
G2698 10 Dean 17:09 17:11 04h 41min
G2698 11 Lushan 17:29 17:31 05h 01min
G2698 12 17:48 17:50 05h 20min
G2698 13 18:00 18:02 05h 32min
G2698 14 18:20 18:22 05h 52min
G2698 15 Anqing 18:45 18:50 06h 17min
G2698 16 Chizhou 19:07 19:09 06h 39min
G2698 17 Tongling North 19:35 19:38 07h 07min
G2698 18 Chaohu East 19:58 20:00 07h 30min
G2698 19 Hefei South 20:23 20:27 07h 55min
G2698 20 Bengbu South 21:17 21:25 08h 49min
G2698 21 Suzhou East 21:48 21:50 09h 20min
G2698 22 Xuzhou East 22:09 22:13 09h 41min
G2698 23 Zaozhuang 22:31 22:33 10h 03min
G2698 24 Qufu East 22:57 22:59 10h 29min
G2698 25 Jinan West 23:31 -- 11h 03min