Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2690 Train Route and Timetable

G2690 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Yancheng Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2690 1 Guiyang North -- 12:30 0min
G2690 2 Kaili South 13:08 13:10 38min
G2690 3 Tongren South 13:45 13:47 01h 15min
G2690 4 Huaihua South 14:20 14:24 01h 50min
G2690 5 Shaoyang North 15:05 15:07 02h 35min
G2690 6 Xiangtan North 15:44 15:46 03h 14min
G2690 7 Changsha South 15:59 16:05 03h 29min
G2690 8 Xianning North 17:04 17:07 04h 34min
G2690 9 Wuhan 17:33 17:38 05h 03min
G2690 10 Xinyang East 18:23 18:25 05h 53min
G2690 11 Zhumadian West 18:50 18:52 06h 20min
G2690 12 Luohe West 19:10 19:12 06h 40min
G2690 13 Zhengzhou East 19:48 20:09 07h 18min
G2690 14 Kaifeng North 20:30 20:32 08h 0min
G2690 15 Minquan North 20:56 20:59 08h 26min
G2690 16 Shangqiu 21:15 21:19 08h 45min
G2690 17 Xuzhou East 22:04 22:09 09h 34min
G2690 18 Suqian 22:41 22:43 10h 11min
G2690 19 Yancheng 23:40 -- 11h 10min