Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G269 Train Route and Timetable

G269 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G269 1 Tianjin West -- 14:46 0min
G269 2 Dezhou East 15:38 15:40 52min
G269 3 Jinan West 16:04 16:07 01h 18min
G269 4 Qufu East 16:39 16:42 01h 53min
G269 5 Zaozhuang 17:06 17:11 02h 20min
G269 6 Xuzhou East 17:29 17:31 02h 43min
G269 7 Suzhou East 17:50 17:52 03h 04min
G269 8 Dingyuan 18:26 18:28 03h 40min
G269 9 Nanjing South 18:59 19:05 04h 13min
G269 10 Zhenjiang South 19:25 19:30 04h 39min
G269 11 Changzhou North 19:47 19:58 05h 01min
G269 12 Suzhou North 20:20 20:22 05h 34min
G269 13 Kunshan South 20:34 20:36 05h 48min
G269 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:53 -- 06h 07min