Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2689 Train Route and Timetable

G2689 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2689 1 Yancheng -- 07:05 0min
G2689 2 Huaian East 07:37 07:40 32min
G2689 3 Siyang 07:57 07:59 52min
G2689 4 Suqian 08:14 08:16 01h 09min
G2689 5 Xuzhou East 08:49 08:55 01h 44min
G2689 6 Yongcheng North 09:20 09:28 02h 15min
G2689 7 Shangqiu 09:53 09:57 02h 48min
G2689 8 Lankao South 10:21 10:33 03h 16min
G2689 9 Kaifeng North 10:49 10:51 03h 44min
G2689 10 Zhengzhou East 11:12 11:41 04h 07min
G2689 11 Xuchang East 12:03 12:05 04h 58min
G2689 12 Luohe West 12:21 12:37 05h 16min
G2689 13 Xinyang East 13:15 13:17 06h 10min
G2689 14 Wuhan 14:01 14:08 06h 56min
G2689 15 Chibi North 14:42 15:00 07h 37min
G2689 16 Yueyang East 15:21 15:23 08h 16min
G2689 17 Changsha South 15:57 16:02 08h 52min
G2689 18 Xiangtan North 16:16 16:18 09h 11min
G2689 19 Loudi South 16:44 16:46 09h 39min
G2689 20 Xinhua South 17:10 17:12 10h 05min
G2689 21 Huaihua South 17:45 17:49 10h 40min
G2689 22 Guiyang North 19:21 -- 12h 16min