Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2689 Train Route and Timetable

G2689 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2689 1 Yancheng -- 07:46 0min
G2689 2 Huaian East 08:18 08:20 32min
G2689 3 Siyang 08:37 08:39 51min
G2689 4 Suqian 08:54 08:57 01h 08min
G2689 5 Suining Jiangsu 09:09 09:11 01h 23min
G2689 6 Xuzhou East 09:36 09:45 01h 50min
G2689 7 Shangqiu 10:32 10:36 02h 46min
G2689 8 Lankao South 10:59 11:01 03h 13min
G2689 9 Zhengzhou East 11:33 11:41 03h 47min
G2689 10 Xuchang East 12:03 12:05 04h 17min
G2689 11 Luohe West 12:21 12:37 04h 35min
G2689 12 Xinyang East 13:15 13:17 05h 29min
G2689 13 Wuhan 14:01 14:08 06h 15min
G2689 14 Chibi North 14:42 15:00 06h 56min
G2689 15 Yueyang East 15:21 15:23 07h 35min
G2689 16 Changsha South 15:57 16:02 08h 11min
G2689 17 Xiangtan North 16:16 16:18 08h 30min
G2689 18 Loudi South 16:44 16:46 08h 58min
G2689 19 Xinhua South 17:10 17:12 09h 24min
G2689 20 Huaihua South 17:45 17:49 09h 59min
G2689 21 Kaili South 18:48 18:50 11h 02min
G2689 22 Guiyang North 19:29 -- 11h 43min