Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2680 Train Route and Timetable

G2680 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2680 1 Chongqing West -- 09:54 0min
G2680 2 Yongchuan East 10:17 10:19 23min
G2680 3 Neijiang North 10:43 10:45 49min
G2680 4 Ziyang North 11:05 11:07 01h 11min
G2680 5 Chengdu East 11:33 11:46 01h 39min
G2680 6 Qingbaijiang East 12:00 12:02 02h 06min
G2680 7 Mianyang 12:28 12:30 02h 34min
G2680 8 Qinglian 12:42 12:44 02h 48min
G2680 9 Jiangyou 12:53 12:56 02h 59min
G2680 10 Guangyuan 13:36 13:40 03h 42min
G2680 11 Hanzhong 14:23 14:25 04h 29min
G2680 12 Chenggu North 14:36 14:38 04h 42min
G2680 13 Epang Palace 15:32 15:34 05h 38min
G2680 14 Xian North 15:50 15:55 05h 56min
G2680 15 Huashan North 16:23 16:26 06h 29min
G2680 16 Luoyang Longmen 17:18 17:20 07h 24min
G2680 17 Zhengzhou East 17:58 18:01 08h 04min
G2680 18 Minquan North 18:40 18:42 08h 46min
G2680 19 Shangqiu 18:58 19:01 09h 04min
G2680 20 Yongcheng North 19:24 19:26 09h 30min
G2680 21 Xuzhou East 19:51 19:55 09h 57min
G2680 22 Suining Jiangsu 20:19 20:21 10h 25min
G2680 23 Suqian 20:34 20:36 10h 40min
G2680 24 Siyang 20:51 20:53 10h 57min
G2680 25 Huaian East 21:10 21:12 11h 16min
G2680 26 Yancheng 21:44 21:46 11h 50min
G2680 27 Dongtai 22:04 22:06 12h 10min
G2680 28 Haian 22:19 22:23 12h 25min
G2680 29 Nantong 22:46 -- 12h 52min