Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2680 Train Route and Timetable

G2680 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2680 1 Chongqing West -- 09:32 0min
G2680 2 Longchang North 10:08 10:10 36min
G2680 3 Chengdu East 10:56 11:02 01h 24min
G2680 4 Qingbaijiang East 11:16 11:18 01h 44min
G2680 5 Guanghan North 11:26 11:28 01h 54min
G2680 6 Deyang 11:37 11:39 02h 05min
G2680 7 Mianyang 11:56 11:58 02h 24min
G2680 8 Guangyuan 12:51 12:55 03h 19min
G2680 9 Ningqiang South 13:17 13:19 03h 45min
G2680 10 Hanzhong 13:44 13:46 04h 12min
G2680 11 Yangxian West 14:03 14:05 04h 31min
G2680 12 Epang Palace 14:54 14:56 05h 22min
G2680 13 Xian North 15:12 15:30 05h 40min
G2680 14 Weinan North 15:46 15:48 06h 14min
G2680 15 Mianchi South 16:40 16:42 07h 08min
G2680 16 Luoyang Longmen 17:00 17:02 07h 28min
G2680 17 Zhengzhou East 17:40 17:54 08h 08min
G2680 18 Minquan North 18:33 18:37 09h 01min
G2680 19 Yongcheng North 19:11 19:13 09h 39min
G2680 20 Xuzhou East 19:38 19:42 10h 06min
G2680 21 Suining Jiangsu 20:06 20:08 10h 34min
G2680 22 Suqian 20:21 20:23 10h 49min
G2680 23 Siyang 20:38 20:40 11h 06min
G2680 24 Huaian East 20:57 20:59 11h 25min
G2680 25 Yancheng 21:31 21:40 11h 59min
G2680 26 Dongtai 21:58 22:04 12h 26min
G2680 27 Haian 22:17 22:24 12h 45min
G2680 28 Nantong 22:47 -- 13h 15min