Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2679 Train Route and Timetable

G2679 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Jiangsu Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2679 1 Yancheng Jiangsu -- 11:17 0min
G2679 2 Jianhu 11:31 11:33 14min
G2679 3 Huaian East 11:55 11:57 38min
G2679 4 Siyang 12:14 12:16 57min
G2679 5 Suqian 12:31 12:33 01h 14min
G2679 6 Xuzhou East 13:12 13:18 01h 55min
G2679 7 Shangqiu 14:04 14:07 02h 47min
G2679 8 Zhengzhou East 14:57 15:01 03h 40min
G2679 9 Luoyang Longmen 15:38 15:40 04h 21min
G2679 10 Mianchi South 15:58 16:00 04h 41min
G2679 11 Huashan North 16:39 16:41 05h 22min
G2679 12 Xian North 17:14 17:20 05h 57min
G2679 13 Epang Palace 17:31 17:33 06h 14min
G2679 14 Foping 18:09 18:11 06h 52min
G2679 15 Yangxian West 18:28 18:30 07h 11min
G2679 16 Hanzhong 18:48 18:50 07h 31min
G2679 17 Guangyuan 19:32 19:41 08h 15min
G2679 18 Jiangyou 20:20 20:22 09h 03min
G2679 19 Mianyang 20:39 20:41 09h 22min
G2679 20 Deyang 20:58 21:00 09h 41min
G2679 21 Chengdu East 21:24 21:34 10h 07min
G2679 22 Neijiang North 22:16 22:18 10h 59min
G2679 23 Chongqing West 23:01 -- 11h 44min