Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2679 Train Route and Timetable

G2679 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2679 1 Nantong -- 10:09 0min
G2679 2 Rugao South 10:27 10:29 18min
G2679 3 Haian 10:39 10:41 30min
G2679 4 Dongtai 10:54 10:56 45min
G2679 5 Yancheng 11:14 11:17 01h 05min
G2679 6 Funing South 11:36 11:38 01h 27min
G2679 7 Huaian East 11:55 11:57 01h 46min
G2679 8 Siyang 12:14 12:16 02h 05min
G2679 9 Suqian 12:31 12:33 02h 22min
G2679 10 Xuzhou East 13:07 13:09 02h 58min
G2679 11 Yongcheng North 13:34 13:36 03h 25min
G2679 12 Shangqiu 14:04 14:07 03h 55min
G2679 13 Zhengzhou East 14:58 15:01 04h 49min
G2679 14 Changge North 15:29 15:31 05h 20min
G2679 15 Jiaxian 15:49 15:51 05h 40min
G2679 16 Nanyang East 16:24 16:26 06h 15min
G2679 17 Xiangyang East 17:02 17:06 06h 53min
G2679 18 17:45 17:47 07h 36min
G2679 19 18:00 18:03 07h 51min
G2679 20 18:30 18:32 08h 21min
G2679 21 19:05 19:08 08h 56min
G2679 22 Wanzhou North 19:22 19:27 09h 13min
G2679 23 Chongqing North 20:38 20:45 10h 29min
G2679 24 Chongqing West 21:08 21:12 10h 59min
G2679 25 Zunyi 22:30 22:32 12h 21min
G2679 26 Guiyang North 23:20 -- 13h 11min