Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2679 Train Route and Timetable

G2679 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2679 1 Nantong -- 10:10 0min
G2679 2 Rugao South 10:28 10:30 18min
G2679 3 Haian 10:40 10:42 30min
G2679 4 Dongtai 10:55 10:57 45min
G2679 5 Yancheng 11:15 11:17 01h 05min
G2679 6 Funing South 11:36 11:38 01h 26min
G2679 7 Huaian East 11:55 11:57 01h 45min
G2679 8 Siyang 12:14 12:16 02h 04min
G2679 9 Suqian 12:31 12:33 02h 21min
G2679 10 Xuzhou East 13:07 13:11 02h 57min
G2679 11 Yongcheng North 13:36 13:38 03h 26min
G2679 12 Shangqiu 14:04 14:07 03h 54min
G2679 13 Zhengzhou East 14:58 15:02 04h 48min
G2679 14 Luoyang Longmen 15:38 15:40 05h 28min
G2679 15 Sanmenxia South 16:11 16:17 06h 01min
G2679 16 Weinan North 16:55 16:57 06h 45min
G2679 17 Xian North 17:18 17:26 07h 08min
G2679 18 Yangxian West 18:22 18:24 08h 12min
G2679 19 Hanzhong 18:42 18:44 08h 32min
G2679 20 Guangyuan 19:26 19:30 09h 16min
G2679 21 Qingchuan 19:49 19:51 09h 39min
G2679 22 Jiangyou 20:17 20:19 10h 07min
G2679 23 Mianyang 20:36 20:38 10h 26min
G2679 24 Deyang 20:55 20:58 10h 45min
G2679 25 Guanghan North 21:07 21:10 10h 57min
G2679 26 Chengdu East 21:28 21:38 11h 18min
G2679 27 Chongqing West 22:55 -- 12h 45min