Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2662 Train Route and Timetable

G2662 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2662 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 18:19 0min
G2662 2 Suzhou North 18:42 18:44 23min
G2662 3 Changzhou North 19:07 19:09 48min
G2662 4 Nanjing South 19:42 19:47 01h 23min
G2662 5 Suzhou East 20:50 21:07 02h 31min
G2662 6 Xuzhou East 21:26 21:29 03h 07min
G2662 7 Zaozhuang 21:47 22:01 03h 28min
G2662 8 Qufu East 22:25 22:28 04h 06min
G2662 9 Jinan West 23:00 -- 04h 41min