Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2662 Train Route and Timetable

G2662 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jinan West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2662 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:45 0min
G2662 2 Suzhou North 12:12 12:20 27min
G2662 3 Wuxi East 12:30 12:36 45min
G2662 4 Changzhou North 12:53 12:55 01h 08min
G2662 5 Zhenjiang South 13:12 13:14 01h 27min
G2662 6 Nanjing South 13:33 13:35 01h 48min
G2662 7 Chuzhou 13:53 13:55 02h 08min
G2662 8 Dingyuan 14:13 14:18 02h 28min
G2662 9 Xuzhou East 15:07 15:20 03h 22min
G2662 10 Taian Shandong 16:11 16:13 04h 26min
G2662 11 Jinan West 16:31 -- 04h 46min