Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2661 Train Route and Timetable

G2661 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2661 1 Jinan West -- 06:28 0min
G2661 2 Taian Shandong 06:45 06:47 17min
G2661 3 Tengzhou East 07:18 07:21 50min
G2661 4 Zaozhuang 07:33 07:36 01h 05min
G2661 5 Xuzhou East 07:54 07:57 01h 26min
G2661 6 Suzhou East 08:15 08:17 01h 47min
G2661 7 Bengbu South 08:40 08:42 02h 12min
G2661 8 Chuzhou 09:11 09:13 02h 43min
G2661 9 Nanjing South 09:31 09:34 03h 03min
G2661 10 Zhenjiang South 09:53 09:59 03h 25min
G2661 11 Danyang North 10:10 10:12 03h 42min
G2661 12 Changzhou North 10:23 10:25 03h 55min
G2661 13 Suzhou North 10:48 10:50 04h 20min
G2661 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:14 -- 04h 46min