Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G266 Train Route and Timetable

G266 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G266 1 Shanghai -- 15:21 0min
G266 2 Wuxi East 15:54 15:56 33min
G266 3 Nanjing South 16:39 16:41 01h 18min
G266 4 Bengbu South 17:23 17:26 02h 02min
G266 5 Xuzhou East 18:03 18:05 02h 42min
G266 6 Zaozhuang 18:23 18:28 03h 02min
G266 7 Taian Shandong 19:06 19:08 03h 45min
G266 8 Jinan West 19:25 19:27 04h 04min
G266 9 Dezhou East 19:51 19:54 04h 30min
G266 10 Cangzhou West 20:20 20:29 04h 59min
G266 11 Tianjin West 20:59 -- 05h 38min