Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2653 Train Route and Timetable

G2653 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2653 1 Shenyang North -- 06:57 0min
G2653 2 Liaoyang 07:25 07:27 28min
G2653 3 Anshan West 07:39 07:41 42min
G2653 4 Panjin 08:10 08:12 01h 13min
G2653 5 Jinzhou South 08:46 08:48 01h 49min
G2653 6 Huludao North 09:05 09:08 02h 08min
G2653 7 Shanhaiguan 09:50 09:53 02h 53min
G2653 8 Tangshan 10:42 10:46 03h 45min
G2653 9 Tianjin West 11:24 11:32 04h 27min
G2653 10 Tianjin South 11:46 11:48 04h 49min
G2653 11 Dezhou East 12:34 12:36 05h 37min
G2653 12 13:01 13:03 06h 04min
G2653 13 Jinan East 13:15 13:19 06h 18min
G2653 14 Zibo North 13:42 13:44 06h 45min
G2653 15 Weifang North 14:11 14:13 07h 14min
G2653 16 14:25 14:27 07h 28min
G2653 17 Pingdu 14:41 14:43 07h 44min
G2653 18 Laixi 15:00 15:02 08h 03min
G2653 19 Haiyang North 15:19 15:21 08h 22min
G2653 20 Yantai South 15:41 15:43 08h 44min
G2653 21 Weihai 16:06 16:17 09h 09min
G2653 22 Wendeng East 16:28 16:32 09h 31min
G2653 23 Rongcheng 16:43 -- 09h 46min