Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2653 Train Route and Timetable

G2653 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2653 1 Shenyang North -- 07:20 0min
G2653 2 Panjin North 08:19 08:21 59min
G2653 3 Jinzhou South 08:45 08:47 01h 25min
G2653 4 Huludao North 09:04 09:06 01h 44min
G2653 5 Shanhaiguan 09:48 09:57 02h 28min
G2653 6 Qinhuangdao 10:11 10:14 02h 51min
G2653 7 Tangshan 10:52 11:02 03h 32min
G2653 8 Tianjin West 11:37 11:42 04h 17min
G2653 9 Dezhou East 12:36 12:38 05h 16min
G2653 10 13:04 13:07 05h 44min
G2653 11 Jinan East 13:20 13:23 06h 0min
G2653 12 Zouping 13:40 13:42 06h 20min
G2653 13 Qingzhoushi North 14:04 14:06 06h 44min
G2653 14 Weifang North 14:22 14:24 07h 02min
G2653 15 14:36 14:38 07h 16min
G2653 16 Pingdu 14:52 14:54 07h 32min
G2653 17 Laixi 15:11 15:13 07h 51min
G2653 18 Laiyang 15:23 15:25 08h 03min
G2653 19 Yantai South 15:52 15:54 08h 32min
G2653 20 Mouping 16:04 16:06 08h 44min
G2653 21 Weihai 16:23 16:25 09h 03min
G2653 22 Rongcheng 16:43 -- 09h 23min