Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G265 Train Route and Timetable

G265 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G265 1 Tianjin West -- 09:54 0min
G265 2 Tianjin South 10:07 10:10 13min
G265 3 Dezhou East 10:55 11:10 01h 01min
G265 4 Jinan West 11:36 11:42 01h 42min
G265 5 Tengzhou East 12:25 12:27 02h 31min
G265 6 Xuzhou East 12:52 12:58 02h 58min
G265 7 Suzhou East 13:17 13:19 03h 23min
G265 8 Dingyuan 13:53 14:07 03h 59min
G265 9 Chuzhou 14:24 14:31 04h 30min
G265 10 Nanjing South 14:49 14:54 04h 55min
G265 11 Changzhou North 15:26 15:32 05h 32min
G265 12 Wuxi East 15:49 15:51 05h 55min
G265 13 Suzhou North 16:01 16:07 06h 07min
G265 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:30 -- 06h 36min