Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G265 Train Route and Timetable

G265 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G265 1 Tianjin West -- 09:53 0min
G265 2 Tianjin South 10:07 10:10 14min
G265 3 Dezhou East 10:55 11:10 01h 02min
G265 4 Jinan West 11:36 11:42 01h 43min
G265 5 Tengzhou East 12:25 12:27 02h 32min
G265 6 Xuzhou East 12:52 12:58 02h 59min
G265 7 Suzhou East 13:17 13:20 03h 24min
G265 8 Bengbu South 13:43 13:57 03h 50min
G265 9 Chuzhou 14:26 14:31 04h 33min
G265 10 Nanjing South 14:49 14:54 04h 56min
G265 11 Changzhou North 15:26 15:32 05h 33min
G265 12 Wuxi East 15:49 15:51 05h 56min
G265 13 Suzhou North 16:01 16:07 06h 08min
G265 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:30 -- 06h 37min