Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2647 Train Route and Timetable

G2647 is a high speed train running from Shenyang South Railway Station to Linyi North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2647 1 Shenyang South -- 16:27 0min
G2647 2 Shenyang 16:38 16:41 11min
G2647 3 Liaozhong 17:15 17:17 48min
G2647 4 Panjin North 17:49 17:51 01h 22min
G2647 5 Jinzhou South 18:17 18:19 01h 50min
G2647 6 Huludao North 18:37 18:39 02h 10min
G2647 7 Suizhong North 19:02 19:04 02h 35min
G2647 8 Shanhaiguan 19:29 19:32 03h 02min
G2647 9 Qinhuangdao 19:46 19:48 03h 19min
G2647 10 Tangshan 20:26 20:28 03h 59min
G2647 11 Tianjin West 21:03 21:06 04h 36min
G2647 12 Cangzhou West 21:36 21:38 05h 09min
G2647 13 Dezhou East 22:04 22:06 05h 37min
G2647 14 Jinan West 22:30 22:32 06h 03min
G2647 15 Qufu East 23:04 23:06 06h 37min
G2647 16 Linyi North 23:43 -- 07h 16min