Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2640 Train Route and Timetable

G2640 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2640 1 Yuncheng North -- 10:23 0min
G2640 2 Xiangfen West 10:52 10:54 29min
G2640 3 Linfen West 11:07 11:09 44min
G2640 4 Hongdong West 11:21 11:23 58min
G2640 5 Lingshi East 11:51 11:53 01h 28min
G2640 6 Pingyao Ancient City 12:09 12:12 01h 46min
G2640 7 Taigu West 12:30 12:32 02h 07min
G2640 8 Taiyuan South 12:52 13:01 02h 29min
G2640 9 Yangquan North 13:48 13:50 03h 25min
G2640 10 Shijiazhuang 14:29 14:34 04h 06min
G2640 11 Baoding East 15:10 15:13 04h 47min
G2640 12 Baigou 15:34 15:36 05h 11min
G2640 13 Tianjin West 16:11 16:20 05h 48min
G2640 14 Tianjin 16:28 16:32 06h 05min
G2640 15 16:48 16:50 06h 25min
G2640 16 Tangshan 17:11 17:14 06h 48min
G2640 17 Shanhaiguan 18:01 18:05 07h 38min
G2640 18 18:44 18:46 08h 21min
G2640 19 Panjin 19:40 19:42 09h 17min
G2640 20 Anshan West 20:11 20:13 09h 48min
G2640 21 Liaoyang 20:25 20:27 10h 02min
G2640 22 Shenyang 20:51 20:53 10h 28min
G2640 23 Shenyang North 21:01 21:04 10h 38min
G2640 24 Changchun West 22:09 22:11 11h 46min
G2640 25 Harbin West 23:08 -- 12h 45min