Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G263 Train Route and Timetable

G263 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G263 1 Tianjin West -- 09:23 0min
G263 2 Cangzhou West 09:54 10:00 31min
G263 3 Jinan West 10:46 10:52 01h 23min
G263 4 Xuzhou East 11:56 12:06 02h 33min
G263 5 Suzhou East 12:25 12:33 03h 02min
G263 6 Nanjing South 13:33 13:37 04h 10min
G263 7 Suzhou North 14:27 14:29 05h 04min
G263 8 Shanghai 14:56 -- 05h 33min