Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2629 Train Route and Timetable

G2629 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 34 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2629 1 Nantong -- 06:18 0min
G2629 2 Rugao South 06:37 06:39 19min
G2629 3 Haian 06:49 06:51 31min
G2629 4 Dongtai 07:04 07:06 46min
G2629 5 Yancheng 07:24 07:26 01h 06min
G2629 6 Sheyang 07:46 07:48 01h 28min
G2629 7 Funing East 07:56 07:58 01h 38min
G2629 8 Binhaigang 08:13 08:15 01h 55min
G2629 9 Xiangshuixian 08:26 08:28 02h 08min
G2629 10 Lianyungang 08:56 09:00 02h 38min
G2629 11 Ganyu 09:16 09:18 02h 58min
G2629 12 Lanshan West 09:36 09:39 03h 18min
G2629 13 Rizhao West 09:53 09:59 03h 35min
G2629 14 Dongjiakou 10:20 10:24 04h 02min
G2629 15 Qingdao West 10:42 10:46 04h 24min
G2629 16 Gaomi North 11:22 11:24 05h 04min
G2629 17 Weifang North 11:43 11:45 05h 25min
G2629 18 Qingzhoushi North 12:01 12:03 05h 43min
G2629 19 Linzi North 12:13 12:15 05h 55min
G2629 20 Zibo North 12:26 12:28 06h 08min
G2629 21 Zhangqiu North 12:43 12:45 06h 25min
G2629 22 Jinan East 12:58 13:03 06h 40min
G2629 23 Pingyuan East 13:31 13:36 07h 13min
G2629 24 Dezhou East 13:49 13:54 07h 31min
G2629 25 Tianjin West 14:45 14:50 08h 27min
G2629 26 Tangshan 15:27 15:30 09h 09min
G2629 27 Qinhuangdao 16:07 16:14 09h 49min
G2629 28 Shanhaiguan 16:28 16:33 10h 10min
G2629 29 Huludao North 17:15 17:17 10h 57min
G2629 30 Jinzhou South 17:34 17:36 11h 16min
G2629 31 Panjin 18:10 18:12 11h 52min
G2629 32 Anshan West 18:41 18:43 12h 23min
G2629 33 Liaoyang 18:55 18:57 12h 37min
G2629 34 Shenyang 19:20 -- 13h 02min