Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2629 Train Route and Timetable

G2629 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station. The train has 32 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2629 1 Nantong -- 06:22 0min
G2629 2 Rugao South 06:43 06:45 21min
G2629 3 Haian 06:55 06:57 33min
G2629 4 Dongtai 07:10 07:12 48min
G2629 5 Yancheng 07:30 07:33 01h 08min
G2629 6 Sheyang 07:53 07:55 01h 31min
G2629 7 Binhaigang 08:14 08:17 01h 52min
G2629 8 Lianyungang 08:54 09:01 02h 32min
G2629 9 Ganyu 09:16 09:18 02h 54min
G2629 10 Lanshan West 09:36 09:39 03h 14min
G2629 11 Rizhao West 09:53 09:59 03h 31min
G2629 12 Dongjiakou 10:20 10:24 03h 58min
G2629 13 Qingdao West 10:42 10:46 04h 20min
G2629 14 Gaomi North 11:22 11:24 05h 0min
G2629 15 Weifang North 11:43 11:45 05h 21min
G2629 16 Qingzhoushi North 12:01 12:03 05h 39min
G2629 17 Linzi North 12:13 12:15 05h 51min
G2629 18 Zibo North 12:26 12:28 06h 04min
G2629 19 Zhangqiu North 12:43 12:45 06h 21min
G2629 20 Jinan East 12:58 13:03 06h 36min
G2629 21 Pingyuan East 13:31 13:36 07h 09min
G2629 22 Dezhou East 13:49 13:58 07h 27min
G2629 23 Tianjin South 14:44 14:46 08h 22min
G2629 24 Tianjin West 14:59 15:05 08h 37min
G2629 25 Tangshan 15:42 15:45 09h 20min
G2629 26 Shanhaiguan 16:32 16:35 10h 10min
G2629 27 Huludao North 17:17 17:18 10h 55min
G2629 28 Jinzhou South 17:35 17:36 11h 13min
G2629 29 Panjin 18:10 18:12 11h 48min
G2629 30 Anshan West 18:42 18:44 12h 20min
G2629 31 Liaoyang 18:55 18:57 12h 33min
G2629 32 Shenyang 19:20 -- 12h 58min