Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2628 Train Route and Timetable

G2628 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2628 1 Dalian North -- 08:13 0min
G2628 2 Bayuquan 08:54 08:56 41min
G2628 3 Yingkou East 09:14 09:22 01h 01min
G2628 4 Panjin 09:49 09:52 01h 36min
G2628 5 Jinzhou South 10:26 10:28 02h 13min
G2628 6 Shanhaiguan 11:23 11:26 03h 10min
G2628 7 Qinhuangdao 11:40 11:44 03h 27min
G2628 8 Tangshan 12:22 12:25 04h 09min
G2628 9 Tianjin West 13:00 13:04 04h 47min
G2628 10 Bazhou West 13:34 13:36 05h 21min
G2628 11 Baiyangdian 13:53 13:57 05h 40min
G2628 12 Baoding East 14:13 14:15 06h 0min
G2628 13 Shijiazhuang 14:51 14:54 06h 38min
G2628 14 Gaoyi West 15:09 15:15 06h 56min
G2628 15 Handan East 15:44 15:46 07h 31min
G2628 16 Hebi East 16:13 16:15 08h 0min
G2628 17 Xinxiang East 16:31 16:33 08h 18min
G2628 18 Zhengzhou East 16:54 17:00 08h 41min
G2628 19 Xuchang East 17:22 17:24 09h 09min
G2628 20 Luohe West 17:40 17:42 09h 27min
G2628 21 Zhumadian West 18:00 18:02 09h 47min
G2628 22 Xinyang East 18:27 18:29 10h 14min
G2628 23 Wuhan 19:14 -- 11h 01min