Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2625 Train Route and Timetable

G2625 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2625 1 Dalian North -- 08:21 0min
G2625 2 Bayuquan 09:01 09:09 40min
G2625 3 Jinzhou South 10:18 10:20 01h 57min
G2625 4 Huludao North 10:37 10:40 02h 16min
G2625 5 Shanhaiguan 11:22 11:25 03h 01min
G2625 6 Tangshan 12:14 12:18 03h 53min
G2625 7 Tianjin West 12:53 13:06 04h 32min
G2625 8 Bazhou West 13:36 13:38 05h 15min
G2625 9 Baiyangdian 13:55 13:57 05h 34min
G2625 10 Baoding East 14:13 14:15 05h 52min
G2625 11 Shijiazhuang 14:51 14:55 06h 30min
G2625 12 Gaoyi West 15:10 15:21 06h 49min
G2625 13 Anyang East 16:02 16:05 07h 41min
G2625 14 Xinxiang East 16:31 16:33 08h 10min
G2625 15 Zhengzhou East 16:53 16:59 08h 32min
G2625 16 Xuchang East 17:21 17:23 09h 0min
G2625 17 Luohe West 17:39 17:41 09h 18min
G2625 18 Zhumadian West 17:59 18:01 09h 38min
G2625 19 Minggang East 18:18 18:20 09h 57min
G2625 20 Xinyang East 18:33 18:35 10h 12min
G2625 21 Xiaogan North 18:53 18:55 10h 32min
G2625 22 Wuhan 19:26 -- 11h 05min