Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G262 Train Route and Timetable

G262 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G262 1 Hefei South -- 07:05 0min
G262 2 Huainan East 07:43 07:45 38min
G262 3 Bengbu South 08:02 08:04 57min
G262 4 Suzhou East 08:26 08:28 01h 21min
G262 5 Xuzhou East 08:47 08:49 01h 42min
G262 6 Jinan West 09:53 09:59 02h 48min
G262 7 Cangzhou West 10:46 10:53 03h 41min
G262 8 Beijing South 11:45 -- 04h 40min