Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G262 Train Route and Timetable

G262 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G262 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 08:33 0min
G262 2 Suzhou North 08:56 08:59 23min
G262 3 Danyang North 09:30 09:40 57min
G262 4 Zhenjiang South 09:51 09:53 01h 18min
G262 5 Nanjing South 10:12 10:14 01h 39min
G262 6 Chuzhou 10:32 10:34 01h 59min
G262 7 Xuzhou East 11:34 11:40 03h 01min
G262 8 Zaozhuang 11:58 12:00 03h 25min
G262 9 Qufu East 12:26 12:33 03h 53min
G262 10 Jinan West 13:05 13:07 04h 32min
G262 11 Dezhou East 13:31 13:33 04h 58min
G262 12 Tianjin West 14:26 -- 05h 53min