Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2617 Train Route and Timetable

G2617 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2617 1 Shanghai -- 07:50 0min
G2617 2 Suzhou 08:15 08:17 25min
G2617 3 Wuxi 08:32 08:34 42min
G2617 4 Changzhou 08:48 08:50 58min
G2617 5 Danyang 09:06 09:08 01h 16min
G2617 6 Yangzhou East 09:36 09:38 01h 46min
G2617 7 Gaoyou 09:53 09:55 02h 03min
G2617 8 Huaian East 10:23 10:26 02h 33min
G2617 9 Xuzhou East 11:24 11:26 03h 34min
G2617 10 Yongcheng North 11:51 11:53 04h 01min
G2617 11 Shangqiu 12:17 12:19 04h 27min
G2617 12 Minquan North 12:34 12:36 04h 44min
G2617 13 Kaifeng North 12:59 13:01 05h 09min
G2617 14 Zhengzhou East 13:22 -- 05h 32min