Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2616 Train Route and Timetable

G2616 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2616 1 Shanghai -- 07:43 0min
G2616 2 Nanxiang North 07:54 07:56 11min
G2616 3 Suzhou 08:15 08:17 32min
G2616 4 Wuxi 08:32 08:34 49min
G2616 5 Changzhou 08:48 08:50 01h 05min
G2616 6 Danyang 09:06 09:08 01h 23min
G2616 7 Yangzhou East 09:37 09:39 01h 54min
G2616 8 Gaoyou 09:54 09:56 02h 11min
G2616 9 Huaian East 10:24 10:31 02h 41min
G2616 10 Xuzhou East 11:29 11:31 03h 46min
G2616 11 Yongcheng North 11:56 11:58 04h 13min
G2616 12 Dangshan South 12:09 12:11 04h 26min
G2616 13 Minquan North 12:39 12:41 04h 56min
G2616 14 Kaifeng North 13:04 13:06 05h 21min
G2616 15 Zhengzhou East 13:27 -- 05h 44min