Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2615 Train Route and Timetable

G2615 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2615 1 Zhengzhou East -- 13:45 0min
G2615 2 Shangqiu 14:35 14:37 50min
G2615 3 Xiaoxian North 15:08 15:10 01h 23min
G2615 4 Xuzhou East 15:28 15:34 01h 43min
G2615 5 Suqian 16:06 16:08 02h 21min
G2615 6 Huaian East 16:36 16:38 02h 51min
G2615 7 Baoying 16:54 16:56 03h 09min
G2615 8 Yangzhou East 17:24 17:26 03h 39min
G2615 9 Danyang 17:55 17:57 04h 10min
G2615 10 Changzhou 18:12 18:14 04h 27min
G2615 11 Wuxi 18:28 18:30 04h 43min
G2615 12 Suzhou 18:45 18:47 05h 0min
G2615 13 Shanghai West 19:11 19:13 05h 26min
G2615 14 Shanghai 19:20 -- 05h 35min