Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2612 Train Route and Timetable

G2612 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2612 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:53 0min
G2612 2 Kunshan South 16:12 16:18 19min
G2612 3 Suzhou 16:31 16:33 38min
G2612 4 Wuxi 16:48 16:50 55min
G2612 5 Changzhou 17:04 17:06 01h 11min
G2612 6 Danyang 17:22 17:24 01h 29min
G2612 7 Dagang South 17:38 17:40 01h 45min
G2612 8 Yangzhou East 17:58 18:00 02h 05min
G2612 9 Gaoyou 18:15 18:17 02h 22min
G2612 10 Huaian East 18:45 18:48 02h 52min
G2612 11 Suqian 19:16 19:18 03h 23min
G2612 12 Xuzhou East 19:52 20:01 03h 59min
G2612 13 Xiaoxian North 20:18 20:20 04h 25min
G2612 14 Dangshan South 20:39 20:42 04h 46min
G2612 15 Shangqiu 21:00 21:02 05h 07min
G2612 16 Minquan North 21:17 21:19 05h 24min
G2612 17 Kaifeng North 21:44 21:46 05h 51min
G2612 18 Zhengzhou East 22:06 -- 06h 13min