Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2611 Train Route and Timetable

G2611 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2611 1 Zhengzhou East -- 09:25 0min
G2611 2 Lankao South 09:56 09:58 31min
G2611 3 Shangqiu 10:22 10:24 57min
G2611 4 Dangshan South 10:42 10:44 01h 17min
G2611 5 Yongcheng North 10:54 10:56 01h 29min
G2611 6 Xiaoxian North 11:09 11:11 01h 44min
G2611 7 Xuzhou East 11:28 11:31 02h 03min
G2611 8 Suqian 12:03 12:05 02h 38min
G2611 9 Huaian East 12:33 12:36 03h 08min
G2611 10 Gaoyou 13:06 13:08 03h 41min
G2611 11 Yangzhou East 13:23 13:25 03h 58min
G2611 12 Dagang South 13:42 13:44 04h 17min
G2611 13 Danyang 14:00 14:02 04h 35min
G2611 14 Changzhou 14:17 14:19 04h 52min
G2611 15 Wuxi 14:33 14:35 05h 08min
G2611 16 Suzhou 14:50 14:52 05h 25min
G2611 17 Kunshan South 15:05 15:12 05h 40min
G2611 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:31 -- 06h 06min