Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G261 Train Route and Timetable

G261 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G261 1 Tianjin West -- 08:44 0min
G261 2 Cangzhou West 09:15 09:17 31min
G261 3 Jinan West 10:04 10:07 01h 20min
G261 4 Qufu East 10:39 10:54 01h 55min
G261 5 Xuzhou East 11:32 11:35 02h 48min
G261 6 Nanjing South 12:49 12:53 04h 05min
G261 7 Zhenjiang South 13:12 13:14 04h 28min
G261 8 Changzhou North 13:32 13:34 04h 48min
G261 9 Suzhou North 13:56 13:58 05h 12min
G261 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22 -- 05h 38min