Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2606 Train Route and Timetable

G2606 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2606 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:15 0min
G2606 2 Shijiazhuang 09:38 09:42 01h 23min
G2606 3 Dingzhou East 10:05 10:21 01h 50min
G2606 4 Baoding East 10:39 10:41 02h 24min
G2606 5 Baiyangdian 10:56 10:58 02h 41min
G2606 6 Bazhou West 11:15 11:17 03h 0min
G2606 7 Shengfang 11:34 11:36 03h 19min
G2606 8 Tianjin West 11:51 11:59 03h 36min
G2606 9 12:21 12:24 04h 06min
G2606 10 Binhai North 12:33 12:36 04h 18min
G2606 11 Tangshan 12:52 12:56 04h 37min
G2606 12 Luanhe 13:14 13:17 04h 59min
G2606 13 Qinhuangdao 13:42 -- 05h 27min