Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G2602 Train Route and Timetable

G2602 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2602 1 Taiyuan South -- 07:44 0min
G2602 2 Shijiazhuang 09:05 09:11 01h 21min
G2602 3 Baoding East 09:47 09:49 02h 03min
G2602 4 Baiyangdian 10:04 10:06 02h 20min
G2602 5 Baigou 10:16 10:19 02h 32min
G2602 6 Bazhou West 10:30 10:32 02h 46min
G2602 7 Tianjin West 11:00 11:07 03h 16min
G2602 8 11:29 11:31 03h 45min
G2602 9 Tangshan 11:51 11:54 04h 07min
G2602 10 Qinhuangdao 12:31 12:34 04h 47min
G2602 11 Shanhaiguan 12:46 12:49 05h 02min
G2602 12 Huludao North 13:31 13:33 05h 47min
G2602 13 Jinzhou South 13:50 13:52 06h 06min
G2602 14 Panjin North 14:17 14:18 06h 33min
G2602 15 Shenyang North 15:13 -- 07h 29min