Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2586 Train Route and Timetable

G2586 is a high speed train running from Nantong Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2586 1 Nantong -- 08:30 0min
G2586 2 Rugao South 08:49 08:51 19min
G2586 3 Haian 09:01 09:03 31min
G2586 4 Dongtai 09:16 09:18 46min
G2586 5 Yancheng 09:36 09:38 01h 06min
G2586 6 Huaian East 10:10 10:12 01h 40min
G2586 7 Suqian 10:40 10:42 02h 10min
G2586 8 Xuzhou East 11:16 11:23 02h 46min
G2586 9 Qufu East 12:00 12:02 03h 30min
G2586 10 Jinan West 12:34 12:40 04h 04min
G2586 11 Cangzhou West 13:25 13:27 04h 55min
G2586 12 Tianjin South 13:50 13:56 05h 20min
G2586 13 Beijing South 14:31 -- 06h 01min