Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G2582 Train Route and Timetable

G2582 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G2582 1 Yancheng -- 07:15 0min
G2582 2 Jianhu 07:29 07:31 14min
G2582 3 Funing South 07:39 07:41 24min
G2582 4 Huaian East 07:59 08:01 44min
G2582 5 Siyang 08:18 08:20 01h 03min
G2582 6 Suqian 08:35 08:37 01h 20min
G2582 7 Suining Jiangsu 08:49 08:51 01h 34min
G2582 8 Xuzhou East 09:17 09:25 02h 02min
G2582 9 Jinan West 10:29 10:33 03h 14min
G2582 10 Tianjin South 11:36 11:41 04h 21min
G2582 11 Langfang 11:59 12:08 04h 44min
G2582 12 Beijing South 12:29 -- 05h 14min