Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G258 Train Route and Timetable

G258 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G258 1 Wuhan -- 07:11 0min
G258 2 Xinyang East 07:54 07:56 43min
G258 3 Luohe West 08:34 08:36 01h 23min
G258 4 Zhengzhou East 09:10 09:14 01h 59min
G258 5 Xuzhou East 10:44 11:11 03h 33min
G258 6 Qufu East 11:48 11:50 04h 37min
G258 7 Jinan West 12:22 12:24 05h 11min
G258 8 Jinan East 12:47 12:49 05h 36min
G258 9 Zibo North 13:12 13:14 06h 01min
G258 10 Weifang North 13:41 13:43 06h 30min
G258 11 Qingdao North 14:26 14:28 07h 15min
G258 12 Qingdao 14:49 -- 07h 38min