Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G258 Train Route and Timetable

G258 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G258 1 Wuhan -- 07:11 0min
G258 2 Xinyang East 07:54 07:56 43min
G258 3 Luohe West 08:34 08:36 01h 23min
G258 4 Zhengzhou East 09:10 09:14 01h 59min
G258 5 Xuzhou East 10:42 10:50 03h 31min
G258 6 11:13 11:15 04h 02min
G258 7 11:26 11:28 04h 15min
G258 8 Donghaixian 11:43 11:45 04h 32min
G258 9 Lianyungang 11:57 12:05 04h 46min
G258 10 Ganyu 12:22 12:24 05h 11min
G258 11 Lanshan West 12:42 12:44 05h 31min
G258 12 Rizhao West 12:58 13:05 05h 47min
G258 13 Dongjiakou 13:26 13:30 06h 15min
G258 14 Qingdao West 13:49 14:03 06h 38min
G258 15 Qingdao North 14:41 14:48 07h 30min
G258 16 Qingdao 15:09 -- 07h 58min